TOUCH OF GOLD - PERFORMANCE
 Race Date & Performance Details
 04-03-2009

 (288) THE SRI. S. RAMAKRISHNAM RAJU MEMORIAL CUP
 Dist.: 1400 Cat.: 1 Dr. No.: 14 H. Wt.: 0 Pl.: U.P.

 J: A.Imran Khan Wt.(Cwt.): 55 Rtg: 90

 Veridicts: 1/2,Hd,1 1/2,1 3/4,Hd Time: 1-25.95
 23-02-2009

 (272) THE DELHI RACE CLUB TROPHY
 Dist.: 2000 Cat.: 1 Dr. No.: 6 H. Wt.: 0 Pl.: 4th

 J: Ch.K.Chary Wt.(Cwt.): 55.5 Rtg: 90

 Veridicts: Nk,3/4,1/2,1/2 Time: 2-04.90
 30-01-2009

 (209) THE M.L.N. REDDY MEMORIAL CUP
 Dist.: 1600 Cat.: 1 Dr. No.: 9 H. Wt.: 0 Pl.: U.P.

 J: Ch.K.Chary Wt.(Cwt.): 56.5 Rtg: 92

 Veridicts: 1/2,1/2,3/4,Nk,1 Time: 1-39.98
 25-01-2009

 (199) THE R.W.I.T.C. CUP
 Dist.: 1400 Cat.: 1 Dr. No.: 6 H. Wt.: 0 Pl.: 5th

 J: Ch.K.Chary Wt.(Cwt.): 57 Rtg: 92

 Veridicts: 2 1/2,Nk,Shd,1,1/2 Time: 1-25.98
 19-01-2009

 (183) THE CH. SATYANARAYANA RAO OF ITKYAL MEMORIAL CUP
 Dist.: 1800 Cat.: 1 Dr. No.: 5 H. Wt.: 0 Pl.: 2nd

 J: Ch.K.Chary Wt.(Cwt.): 55.5 Rtg: 89

 Veridicts: 3 1/2,2,3 1/2,1 1/2,6 Time: 1-51.14
 28-12-2008

 (126) THE T. CHANDRASEKHAR REDDY MEMORIAL CUP
 Dist.: 1200 Cat.: 1 Dr. No.: 9 H. Wt.: 0 Pl.: U.P.

 J: Satish Nayak Wt.(Cwt.): 59.5 Rtg: 89

 Veridicts: 5,1,1,Nk,2 1/2 Time: 1-11.73
 27-11-2008

 (74) THE INDIAN NAVY ROLLING CHALLENGE TROPHY
 Dist.: 1600 Cat.: 1 Dr. No.: 8 H. Wt.: 0 Pl.: 4th

 J: Ch.K.Chary Wt.(Cwt.): 53.5 Rtg: 89

 Veridicts: 2,3/4,1 3/4,Hd,2 1/2 Time: 1-39.00
 23-11-2008

 (56) THE ALL STARS PLATE
 Dist.: 1400 Cat.: 1 Dr. No.: 7 H. Wt.: 0 Pl.: 5th

 J: D.Singh Wt.(Cwt.): 54 Rtg: 89

 Veridicts: 1 3/4,Shd,2,1 1/4,3/4 Time: 1-26.49
 02-11-2008

 (8) THE A.P. COMMEMORATION CUP
 Dist.: 1400 Cat.: 1 Dr. No.: 6 H. Wt.: 0 Pl.: 3rd

 J: D.Singh Wt.(Cwt.): 56 Rtg: 88

 Veridicts: Shd,2,1 1/4,Nk,1 Time: 1-27.00
 21-09-2008

 (147) THE TOTARAMS CUP
 Dist.: 1400 Cat.: 1 Dr. No.: 2 H. Wt.: 0 Pl.: 1st

 J: Ch.K.Chary Wt.(Cwt.): 54 Rtg: 81

 Veridicts: 1/2,1/2,Shd,2 1/2,3 Time: 1-26.23
 08-09-2008

 (126) THE ASAF JAH VII MEMORIAL CUP
 Dist.: 1600 Cat.: 1 Dr. No.: 4 H. Wt.: 0 Pl.: U.P.

 J: M.F.Ali Khan Wt.(Cwt.): 56.5 Rtg: 83

 Veridicts: 1 3/4,3/4,1/2,1,1/2 Time: 1-41.14
 24-07-2008

 (24) THE SRI S.RAMAKRISHNAM RAJU MEMORIAL CUP
 Dist.: 1600 Cat.: 1 Dr. No.: 3 H. Wt.: 0 Pl.: U.P.

 J: R.Laxmikanth Wt.(Cwt.): 55.5 Rtg: 87

 Veridicts: 2,1 1/2,5,1 1/4,3 1/2 Time: 1-41.66
 17-07-2008

 (7) THE MADRAS RACE CLUB CUP
 Dist.: 1400 Cat.: 1 Dr. No.: 12 H. Wt.: 0 Pl.: 6th

 J: R.Laxmikanth Wt.(Cwt.): 57.5 Rtg: 90

 Veridicts: 1/2,3,3 1/2,3/4,1 1/4 Time: 1-27.69
 10-03-2008

 (299) THE GOLCONDA EMPRESS PLATE
 Dist.: 1200 Cat.: 1 Dr. No.: 6 H. Wt.: 0 Pl.: U.P.

 J: N.Rawal Wt.(Cwt.): 57 Rtg: 91

 Veridicts: 2,1 3/4,Nk,3/4,1 3/4 Time: 1-12.20
 05-03-2008

 (289) THE ROSSINI PLATE
 Dist.: 1600 Cat.: 1 Dr. No.: 5 H. Wt.: 0 Pl.: 5th

 J: N.Rawal Wt.(Cwt.): 58.5 Rtg: 92

 Veridicts: 3/4,Nk,Shd,1 1/4,Nk Time: 1-39.27
 25-02-2008

 (262) THE RAJA BAHADUR VENKATARAM REDDY MEMORIAL CUP
 Dist.: 1200 Cat.: 1 Dr. No.: 12 H. Wt.: 0 Pl.: U.P.

 J: Rajinder Wt.(Cwt.): 55 (56) Rtg: 94

 Veridicts: 1,Nk,Shd,Nk,Nk Time: 1-12.30
 17-02-2008

 (236) THE KASU BRAHMANANDA REDDY MEMORIAL CUP
 Dist.: 1400 Cat.: 1 Dr. No.: 2 H. Wt.: 0 Pl.: 5th

 J: N.Rawal Wt.(Cwt.): 55 Rtg: 94

 Veridicts: 3 1/2,Hd,3/4,5 Time: 1-24.43
 10-02-2008

 (222) THE DELHI RACE CLUB TROPHY
 Dist.: 1600 Cat.: 1 Dr. No.: 8 H. Wt.: 0 Pl.: U.P.

 J: N.Rawal Wt.(Cwt.): 60 Rtg: 97

 Veridicts: Shd,1/2,1/2,2 1/2,1 1/4 Time: 1-39.057
 02-02-2008

 (213) THE KAKATIYA CUP
 Dist.: 1200 Cat.: 0 Dr. No.: 3 H. Wt.: 0 Pl.: 5th

 J: N.Rawal Wt.(Cwt.): 55 Rtg: 97

 Veridicts: 1/2,3 1/2,3/4,3/4,2 Time: 1-12.07
 27-01-2008

 (203) THE R.W.I.T.C. CUP
 Dist.: 1400 Cat.: 1 Dr. No.: 7 H. Wt.: 0 Pl.: 5th

 J: A.Ashhad Asbar Wt.(Cwt.): 61.5 (59) Rtg: 101

 Veridicts: 3,2 1/2,1,Shd,1 1/4 Time: 1-25.28
 14-01-2008

 (163) THE R.M. REDDY MEMORIAL CUP
 Dist.: 1400 Cat.: 1 Dr. No.: 5 H. Wt.: 0 Pl.: U.P.

 J: A.Imran Khan Wt.(Cwt.): 55 Rtg: 101

 Veridicts: 1,3,1,1 1/2,Shd Time: 1-24.01
 25-12-2007

 (122) THE PRINCE MOUZAM JAH BAHADUR MEMORIAL CUP
 Dist.: 1400 Cat.: 1 Dr. No.: 3 H. Wt.: 0 Pl.: 2nd

 J: N.Rawal Wt.(Cwt.): 59.5 Rtg: 99

 Veridicts: 1/2,2,1,1,1/2 Time: 1-25.55
 16-12-2007

 (92) THE GHULAM AHMED MEMORIAL CUP
 Dist.: 1400 Cat.: 1 Dr. No.: 5 H. Wt.: 0 Pl.: 2nd

 J: N.Rawal Wt.(Cwt.): 58.5 Rtg: 96

 Veridicts: 2,3,Hd,8,Shd Time: 1-25.94
 09-12-2007

 (80) THE LINGAPUR CUP
 Dist.: 1200 Cat.: 1 Dr. No.: 3 H. Wt.: 0 Pl.: 6th

 J: N.Rawal Wt.(Cwt.): 59.5 Rtg: 98

 Veridicts: Hd,2,1/2,Shd,1/2 Time: 1-14.06
 26-11-2007

 (54) THE CH. SATYANARAYANA RAO OF ITKYAL MEMORIAL CUP
 Dist.: 1400 Cat.: 1 Dr. No.: 10 H. Wt.: 0 Pl.: 4th

 J: N.Rawal Wt.(Cwt.): 60 Rtg: 98

 Veridicts: 2,Hd,1/2,2,Nk Time: 1-26.49
 04-11-2007

 (6) THE A.P. COMMEMORATION CUP
 Dist.: 1400 Cat.: 1 Dr. No.: 6 H. Wt.: 0 Pl.: 2nd

 J: N.Rawal Wt.(Cwt.): 58.5 Rtg: 97

 Veridicts: 5,1/2,3/4,3/4,8 Time: 1-25.29
 26-10-2007

 (205) THE DECCAN CHRONICLE GOLD CUP
 Dist.: 1200 Cat.: 1 Dr. No.: 2 H. Wt.: 0 Pl.: 6th

 J: M.Krishna Wt.(Cwt.): 58.5 Rtg: 101

 Veridicts: 4,Hd,1 1/2,3 1/2,Shd Time: 1-13.00
 13-10-2007

 (184) THE G.RAJA RAO MEMORIAL CUP
 Dist.: 1200 Cat.: 1 Dr. No.: 1 H. Wt.: 0 Pl.: 4th

 J: Suraj Narredu Wt.(Cwt.): 61.5 Rtg: 101

 Veridicts: 2,3,3/4,Hd,2 Time: 1-13.94
 23-09-2007

 (148) THE MAJOR GENERAL NAWAB KHUSRU JUNG BAHADUR MEMORIAL CUP
 Dist.: 1200 Cat.: 1 Dr. No.: 2 H. Wt.: 0 Pl.: 2nd

 J: N.Rawal Wt.(Cwt.): 61 Rtg: 99

 Veridicts: 3 1/2,1 3/4,Hd,1 1/4,2 Time: 1-16.42
 09-09-2007

 (112) THE SOLI & GOOL POONAWALLA MEMORIAL GOLD CUP
 Dist.: 1200 Cat.: 1 Dr. No.: 2 H. Wt.: 0 Pl.: 4th

 J: N.Rawal Wt.(Cwt.): 58.5 Rtg: 100

 Veridicts: 1 1/2,3,6,1 3/4,3 1/2 Time: 1-12.98
 28-08-2007

 (84) THE ORIGINAL VEL MRS. RADHA BALASUBRAMANI GOLD CUP
 Dist.: 1200 Cat.: 1 Dr. No.: 5 H. Wt.: 0 Pl.: U.P.

 J: N.Rawal Wt.(Cwt.): 61 Rtg: 104

 Veridicts: 3/4,1,1 1/2,Nk,1 Time: 1-14.60
 12-08-2007

 (51) THE STEWARDS CUP
 Dist.: 1200 Cat.: 1 Dr. No.: 8 H. Wt.: 0 Pl.: U.P.

 J: N.Rawal Wt.(Cwt.): 58.5 Rtg: 108

 Veridicts: 1,1,1,3 1/2,3 1/2,2 1/2 Time: 1-15.74
 18-02-2007

 (225) THE KASU BRAHMANANDA REDDY MEMORIAL CUP
 Dist.: 1400 Cat.: 1 Dr. No.: 6 H. Wt.: 0 Pl.: 4th

 J: Suraj Narredu Wt.(Cwt.): 55 Rtg: 111

 Veridicts: 2,Nk,2,2 1/2,2 1/2 Time: 1-26.57
 03-02-2007

 (195) THE KAKATIYA CUP
 Dist.: 1200 Cat.: 0 Dr. No.: 10 H. Wt.: 0 Pl.: U.P.

 J: K.Suresh Wt.(Cwt.): 55 Rtg: 111

 Veridicts: Shd,3 1/2,Hd,2,1 1/4 Time: 1-11.634
 16-01-2007

 (151) THE R.M.REDDY MEMORIAL CUP
 Dist.: 1400 Cat.: 1 Dr. No.: 1 H. Wt.: 0 Pl.: 3rd

 J: Suraj Narredu Wt.(Cwt.): 55 Rtg: 111

 Veridicts: 1 1/4,1/2,1/2,5,5 Time: 1-26.31
 24-12-2006

 (105) THE R.RAGHUPATHI REDDY MEMORIAL CUP
 Dist.: 1200 Cat.: 1 Dr. No.: 3 H. Wt.: 0 Pl.: 3rd

 J: Suraj Narredu Wt.(Cwt.): 58.5 Rtg: 111

 Veridicts: 1/2,1,9,7,Dist Time: 1-14.44
 26-11-2006

 (44) THE RAJA BAHADUR VENKATRAM REDDY MEMORIAL CUP
 Dist.: 1200 Cat.: 1 Dr. No.: 1 H. Wt.: 0 Pl.: 5th

 J: M.A.Gallagher Wt.(Cwt.): 58.5 Rtg: 111

 Veridicts: 3,2 1/2,2,3/4,Shd Time: 1-13.26
 12-11-2006

 (21) THE SPEAKER`S CUP
 Dist.: 1200 Cat.: 0 Dr. No.: 2 H. Wt.: 0 Pl.: 1st

 J: Suraj Narredu Wt.(Cwt.): 60.5 Rtg: 103

 Veridicts: 1/2,1/2,Nk,1/2,1/2 Time: 1-12.22
 25-10-2006

 (211) THE A.P.RACE HORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION TROPHY
 Dist.: 1400 Cat.: 1 Dr. No.: 4 H. Wt.: 0 Pl.: 1st

 J: Suraj Narredu Wt.(Cwt.): 60 Rtg: 98

 Veridicts: 1/2,3/4,Nk,1,1 Time: 1-27.92
 14-10-2006

 (189) THE GRAND PARADE CUP
 Dist.: 1200 Cat.: 1 Dr. No.: 6 H. Wt.: 0 Pl.: 1st

 J: Suraj Narredu Wt.(Cwt.): 59 Rtg: 91

 Veridicts: 2 1/2,2 1/2,4,Hd,5 Time: 1-13.72
 02-10-2006

 (167) THE KOLKATA CUP
 Dist.: 1400 Cat.: 1 Dr. No.: 6 H. Wt.: 0 Pl.: 2nd

 J: Suraj Narredu Wt.(Cwt.): 56.5 Rtg: 88

 Veridicts: 1/2,5,1 1/4,1 1/2,1/2 Time: 1-27.30
 18-09-2006

 (139) THE ASAF JAH VII MEMORIAL CUP
 Dist.: 1200 Cat.: 1 Dr. No.: 7 H. Wt.: 0 Pl.: 2nd

 J: R.B.Shinde Wt.(Cwt.): 56.5 Rtg: 87

 Veridicts: 1 1/4,Shd,3/4,1/2,3 1/2 Time: 1-16.47
 10-09-2006

 (114) THE SOLI AND GOOL POONAWALLA MEMORIAL GOLD CUP
 Dist.: 1200 Cat.: 1 Dr. No.: 1 H. Wt.: 0 Pl.: 3rd

 J: R.B.Shinde Wt.(Cwt.): 53.5 Rtg: 87

 Veridicts: 3 1/2,1 1/4,2 Time: 1-12.74
 27-08-2006

 (85) THE ORIGINAL VEL MRS.RADHA BALASUBRAMANI GOLD CUP
 Dist.: 1400 Cat.: 1 Dr. No.: 7 H. Wt.: 0 Pl.: U.P.

 J: Suraj Narredu Wt.(Cwt.): 55 Rtg: 87

 Veridicts: 3/4,Hd,4,Nk,Nk Time: 1-27.42
 13-08-2006

 (58) THE STEWARDS CUP
 Dist.: 1200 Cat.: 1 Dr. No.: 12 H. Wt.: 0 Pl.: 2nd

 J: R.B.Shinde Wt.(Cwt.): 55 Rtg: 87

 Veridicts: 1 1/4,3/4,Hd,1/2,1 3/4 Time: 1-15.95
 31-07-2006

 (37) THE S.RAMAKRISHNAM RAJU MEMORIAL CUP
 Dist.: 1400 Cat.: 1 Dr. No.: 3 H. Wt.: 0 Pl.: U.P.

 J: S.D.Pawar Wt.(Cwt.): 56.5 Rtg: 90

 Veridicts: 4,1/2,Nk,3,2 Time: 1-28.21
 17-07-2006

 (17) THE RATANLAL GUPTA MEMORIAL CUP
 Dist.: 1200 Cat.: 1 Dr. No.: 6 H. Wt.: 0 Pl.: U.P.

 J: R.B.Shinde Wt.(Cwt.): 53.5 Rtg: 94

 Veridicts: 1 1/4,3,Nk,3/4,1/2 Time: 1-15.89
 27-02-2006

 (243) THE SRI.S.RAMAKRISHNAM RAJU MEMORIAL CUP
 Dist.: 1400 Cat.: 1 Dr. No.: 2 H. Wt.: 0 Pl.: 4th

 J: R.B.Shinde Wt.(Cwt.): 49 Rtg: 99

 Veridicts: 3/4,1/2,3,Nk,2 1/2 Time: 1-26.66
 20-02-2006

 (226) THE SRI.SHAMLAL GUPTA MEMORIAL CUP
 Dist.: 1200 Cat.: 1 Dr. No.: 3 H. Wt.: 0 Pl.: 1st

 J: R.B.Shinde Wt.(Cwt.): 49 Rtg: 94

 Veridicts: 3/4,2,Nk,3 1/2,1 Time: 1-12.90
 02-01-2006

 (130) THE PRINCE MOUZAM JAH BAHADUR MEMORIAL CUP
 Dist.: 1200 Cat.: 1 Dr. No.: 1 H. Wt.: 0 Pl.: U.P.

 J: D.Singh Wt.(Cwt.): 54 Rtg: 94

 Veridicts: Shd,3,1,1 1/4,Nk Time: 1-14.31
 19-12-2005

 (93) THE R.RAGHUPATHI REDDY MEMORIAL CUP
 Dist.: 1200 Cat.: 1 Dr. No.: 5 H. Wt.: 0 Pl.: 2nd

 J: Suraj Narredu Wt.(Cwt.): 49 Rtg: 92

 Veridicts: 4,1 1/2,Nk,2,2 1/2 Time: 1-13.75
 11-12-2005

 (68) THE STAR OF GWALIOR CUP
 Dist.: 1200 Cat.: 2 Dr. No.: 5 H. Wt.: 0 Pl.: 1st

 J: Rutherford Alford Wt.(Cwt.): 59.5 Rtg: 88

 Veridicts: 1,Nk,1 3/4,1 3/4,1 1/4 Time: 1-14.10
 14-11-2005

 (19) THE CIRCAR CUP
 Dist.: 1200 Cat.: 2 Dr. No.: 1 H. Wt.: 0 Pl.: 1st

 J: Suraj Narredu Wt.(Cwt.): 57 Rtg: 78

 Veridicts: 7,1/2,1/2,Shd,Hd Time: 1-12.25
© 2013 Hyderabad Race Club.