AWESOME APPROACH - PERFORMANCE
 Race Date & Performance Details
 02-10-2017

 (168) THE KOLKATTA CUP
 Dist.: 1200 Cat.: 2 Dr. No.: 12 H. Wt.: 462 Pl.: 3rd

 J: Aneel Wt.(Cwt.): 53.5 Rtg: 65

 Veridicts: 3 1/4,HD,3/4,NK,1/2 Time: 1-12.632
 04-09-2017

 (112) THE ORIGINAL VEL MRS. RADHA BALASUBRAMANI GOLD CUP
 Dist.: 1400 Cat.: 2 Dr. No.: 8 H. Wt.: 457 Pl.: 2nd

 J: Akshay Kumar Wt.(Cwt.): 54 Rtg: 63

 Veridicts: Hd,1,1 3/4,2,3 1/2 Time: 1-26.716
 15-08-2017

 (64) THE INDEPENDENCE CUP (Division - I)
 Dist.: 1400 Cat.: 2 Dr. No.: 6 H. Wt.: 459 Pl.: 2nd

 J: Akshay Kumar Wt.(Cwt.): 52.5 Rtg: 60

 Veridicts: 3/4,4,1 1/4,1 3/4,1 1/4 Time: 1-25.633
 02-03-2017

 (296) THE GREY GESTON PLATE
 Dist.: 1200 Cat.: 2 Dr. No.: 4 H. Wt.: 442 Pl.: 2nd

 J: Arshad Alam Wt.(Cwt.): 59 Rtg: 67

 Veridicts: 3 1/4,1 3/4,3 1/4,1 1/2,3 3/4 Time: 1-11.606
 29-01-2017

 (215) THE DECCAN PRINCE CUP
 Dist.: 1400 Cat.: 2 Dr. No.: 5 H. Wt.: 446 Pl.: 4th

 J: Suraj Narredu Wt.(Cwt.): 59 Rtg: 67

 Veridicts: HD,3 1/4,3/4,3/4,HD Time: 1-24.965
 12-12-2016

 (111) THE GAJASIMHA RAO MEMORIAL CUP
 Dist.: 1400 Cat.: 2 Dr. No.: 9 H. Wt.: 438 Pl.: 5th

 J: P.Trevor Wt.(Cwt.): 60 Rtg: 67

 Veridicts: 3/4,Nose,1 1/2,1,1/4 Time: 1-24.898
 21-11-2016

 (58) THE GOLCONDA 1000 GUINEAS (GRADE II)
 Dist.: 1600 Cat.: 0 Dr. No.: 4 H. Wt.: 444 Pl.: 6th

 J: Y.S.Srinath Wt.(Cwt.): 57 Rtg: 67

 Veridicts: 1 1/4,1 1/2,1 1/2,1 3/4,1 1/2 Time: 1-37.460
 02-10-2016

 (161) THE MUMBAI CUP
 Dist.: 1400 Cat.: 2 Dr. No.: 4 H. Wt.: 446 Pl.: 1st

 J: P.Trevor Wt.(Cwt.): 56 Rtg: 55

 Veridicts: 3 3/4,SHD,1/2,SHD,5 1/4 Time: 1-26.258
 29-08-2016

 (93) THE CON AMORE CUP
 Dist.: 1200 Cat.: 3 Dr. No.: 10 H. Wt.: 450 Pl.: 1st

 J: P.Trevor Wt.(Cwt.): 59.5 Rtg: 45

 Veridicts: 3,1/2,1 1/2,3 1/4,4 1/2 Time: 1-14.343
 07-08-2016

 (43) THE SILVERADO PLATE (Division - I)
 Dist.: 1100 Cat.: 2 Dr. No.: 8 H. Wt.: 449 Pl.: 1st

 J: P.Sai Kumar Wt.(Cwt.): 54.5 Rtg: 0

 Veridicts: 6 1/4,1/2,1 1/4,1/4,Shd Time: 1-08.229
© 2013 Hyderabad Race Club.